Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zynga.com reviews & stats

Read or submit zynga.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for zynga.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

zynga.com


 

 

zynga.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zynga.com

Google Index:
View zynga.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zynga.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zynga.com Bing Links
History:
View zynga.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zynga.com
Rank:
  4,151
Organic Keywords:
  35,910
Organic Traffic:
  505,983
Organic Cost:
  $422,547.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

zynga.com receives about 64,000 unique visitors and 128,000 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $891.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $541,395.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zynga.com is ranked number 8,298 in the world and 0.0128% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.148.147.56. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zynga.com

zynga.com
farm2.zynga.com
***.zynga.com
investor.zynga.com
emailsettings.zynga.com
portal.zynga.com
zade.zynga.com
stats.zynga.com
eos.zynga.com
company.zynga.com
socialslots.zynga.com
hititrich.zynga.com
forums.zynga.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  154,333
Google +:
  10,008
Linkedin:
  549
Stumbles:
  1,763
Buffer:
  164
Pins:
  64

zynga.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.0%47.1%3374
Germany 5.5%4.2%5383
Italy 5.0%4.1%3549
United Kingdom 4.2%4.2%5232
France 3.4%2.6%6785
India 3.0%3.1%11096
Spain 2.8%1.9%6093
Brazil 2.3%1.9%7256
Belgium 2.2%1.7%2040
Canada 2.1%2.0%6015
Indonesia 2.0%1.6%4189
Turkey 1.6%1.2%5176
Greece 1.6%1.1%3205
Japan 1.4%1.0%29183
Australia 1.3%1.3%6313
Argentina 1.1%0.8%4728
Norway 0.9%0.9%3103
Taiwan 0.9%0.8%7256
Sweden 0.8%0.7%4818
Poland 0.8%0.8%10250
Mexico 0.7%0.4%13194
Thailand 0.7%0.5%6005
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%8996
Denmark 0.6%0.5%3950
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%7271
Bulgaria 0.6%0.6%2284
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%2556
Portugal 0.6%0.6%4275
Israel 0.6%0.6%3641
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%6206
Egypt 0.5%0.4%7261
Romania 0.5%0.3%7419
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%6935
Venezuela 0.5%0.3%5413
South Africa 0.5%0.4%8384

zynga.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
54/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
45/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
100/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on zynga.com

zynga.com
farm2.zynga.com
***.zynga.com
investor.zynga.com
emailsettings.zynga.com
portal.zynga.com
zade.zynga.com
stats.zynga.com
eos.zynga.com
company.zynga.com
socialslots.zynga.com
hititrich.zynga.com
forums.zynga.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 60,288$691.50
United Kingdom 5,376$33.49
Germany 5,376$25.97
Italy 5,248$18.32
Canada 2,560$17.95
France 3,328$15.64
Australia 1,664$12.53
Belgium 2,176$10.73
India 3,968$6.35
Norway 1,152$6.11
Sweden 896$4.77
Israel 768$4.49
Brazil 2,432$4.30
Japan 1,280$4.10
Netherlands 768$3.91
Spain 2,432$2.70
Greece 1,408$2.53
Indonesia 2,048$2.52
Denmark 640$2.46
South Africa 512$2.26
Hong Kong 640$2.21
Taiwan 1,024$1.95
Poland 1,024$1.85
Turkey 1,536$1.67
Portugal 768$1.67
Thailand 640$1.60
Malaysia 512$1.55
Saudi Arabia 640$1.29
Argentina 1,024$1.22
Kuwait 640$0.99
Bulgaria 768$0.96
Mexico 512$0.50
Romania 384$0.45
Egypt 512$0.41
Venezuela 384$0.26

www.zynga.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-02
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: zynga.com
Registry Domain ID: 1314918463_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-02T02:01:54-0700
Creation Date: 2007-11-02T12:26:39-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-02T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Matt Serlin
Registrant Organization: DNStination Inc.
Registrant Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94118
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155319335
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4155319336
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Matt Serlin
Admin Organization: DNStination Inc.
Admin Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94118
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155319335
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4155319336
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Matt Serlin
Tech Organization: DNStination Inc.
Tech Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94118
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155319335
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4155319336
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns89.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns89.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns89.ultradns.biz
Name Server: pdns89.ultradns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-09T01:44:54-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZYNGA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: PDNS89.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS89.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS89.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS89.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-oct-2016
Creation Date: 02-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 02-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 09:44:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

zynga.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/cdn/css/https/css_Z-VbMw7q0jAB3lgVvDhzkiNO74BZkI2gQMaVurTs99U.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/hero__smartphone_portrait/public/hero-images/hero-wwf-05-24bit_0.png?itok=gP2bxNKa&timestamp=1464207636
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/modules/follow_instagram/icons/small/icon-instagram.png
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/large/public/hp-zynga-dog-02.png?itok=E-xdiQus
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/zynga_logo_square_large.png
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/themes/professional_theme/images/logo-mobile-01.png
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/btn-playnow-01.png?itok=Yl9TcKUp
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01.png?itok=PWedjaFU
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_0.png?itok=AphUFkFq
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_1.png?itok=XNUrshSk
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_10.png?itok=y8kECtwz
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_11.png?itok=oQqIIwdd
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_12.png?itok=6zl18JXT
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_3.png?itok=YKX5VRxc
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/themes/professional_theme/images/vert-zynga-logo-03.png
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/imageblock/bbb.png
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/imageblock/truste.png
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/modules/follow/icons/large/icon-youtube.png
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/modules/follow/icons/large/icon-facebook.png
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/modules/follow/icons/large/icon-twitter.png
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/imageblock/trikky.png

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N8DMH8
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/libraries/modernizr/modernizr.custom.js?okrdzb

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/js/js_U3q1Yz_Gaa2gjgGvcEJy92fQxp7EnfcaTy4Dfro3Dy8.js
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/js/js_rroCtiB_eSomzzVMa-YsKFTyWuu3Nhk4O45kNhQwoDU.js
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/js/js_33Q8Djfh6FE8M4xwvwAb3Ei-0Qx-1mt_LTK_79KuZpc.js
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/js/js_7Ka2mtmSwD9ToeWYrjaf95W8nHz-YN64roUltHwmQ4c.js
https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/js/js_1kXVHTGIwBLhczG0fHDJyWZZXql2HpYwNes9a8y_cwA.js
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$163.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,890.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$59,498.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,728
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
651,840
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,930,720

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,852$124.47
Germany 1,559$7.53
United Kingdom 860$5.36
Canada 640$4.49
Italy 892$3.11
Australia 333$2.51
India 1,111$1.78
France 366$1.72
Indonesia 1,188$1.46
Sweden 251$1.33
Belgium 261$1.29
Norway 230$1.22
Greece 549$0.99
Israel 146$0.85
Netherlands 131$0.66
Denmark 160$0.61
Poland 338$0.61
Spain 462$0.51
Portugal 161$0.35
Taiwan 164$0.31
Saudi Arabia 134$0.27
Brazil 146$0.26
Hong Kong 64$0.22
Bulgaria 161$0.20
Argentina 143$0.17
Malaysia 41$0.12
Japan 38$0.12
Turkey 108$0.12
Thailand 38$0.10
Romania 81$0.10
South Africa 10$0.05
Mexico 46$0.04
Kuwait 26$0.04
Egypt 26$0.02
Venezuela 12$0.01

Do you want to know more about our website?